Вопрос задан 17.02.2026 в 20:07.
Предмет Английский язык.
Спрашивает Шумакова Ирина.
1. What do American public schools teach? a) are b) do c) does 2. Wise kings generally have wise councilors. a) to have b) has c) have 3. All historical places of London are in the West End. a) had been b) were c) are 4. The city of Montreal covers 70 square miles. a) covering b) covers c) is covered 5. Man does not live by bread alone. a) do not b) does not c) is not 6. I know you are taking an advanced geography course now. a) were taking b) is taking c) are taking 7. Now she is having difficulty in putting facts in order. a) is having b) has been having c) had 8. The world sea surrounds the earth and belongs to us all. a) is belonging b) belongs c) has belonged 9. Have you ever seen a film in which a train crashed or a ship sank? a) Did ... see b) Have ... seen c) Do ... see 10. Recently BBC experts have invented a new system that lets the deaf understand television programmes. a) have invented b) invented c) to invent
Ответы на вопрос
Отвечает Шумов Алексей.
-
What do American public schools teach?
Ответ: b) do -
Wise kings generally have wise councilors.
Ответ: c) have -
All historical places of London are in the West End.
Ответ: c) are -
The city of Montreal covers 70 square miles.
Ответ: b) covers -
Man does not live by bread alone.
Ответ: b) does not -
I know you are taking an advanced geography course now.
Ответ: c) are taking -
Now she is having difficulty in putting facts in order.
Ответ: a) is having -
The world sea surrounds the earth and belongs to us all.
Ответ: b) belongs -
Have you ever seen a film in which a train crashed or a ship sank?
Ответ: b) Have ... seen -
Recently BBC experts have invented a new system that lets the deaf understand television programmes.
Ответ: a) have invented
Похожие вопросы
Топ вопросов за вчера в категории Английский язык
Последние заданные вопросы в категории Английский язык
Предметы
-
Математика
-
Литература
-
Алгебра
-
Русский язык
-
Геометрия
-
Английский язык
-
Химия
-
Физика
-
Биология
-
Другие предметы
-
История
-
Обществознание
-
Окружающий мир
-
География
-
Українська мова
-
Информатика
-
Українська література
-
Қазақ тiлi
-
Экономика
-
Музыка
-
Право
-
Беларуская мова
-
Французский язык
-
Немецкий язык
-
МХК
-
ОБЖ
-
Психология
-
Физкультура и спорт
-
Астрономия
-
Кыргыз тили
-
Оʻzbek tili

