Вопрос задан 17.03.2026 в 09:53.
Предмет Английский язык.
Спрашивает Якупов Денис.
A) Choose the correct item. 1. It … snow in summer. a) don’t b) doesn’t c) isn’t 2. … Dad … any brothers or sisters? a) Have … got b) Does … have c) Does … has 3. I go …school … bus. a) to, by b) into, at c) into, to 4. She goes to work … foot. a) by b) on c) in 5. It … yesterday, but today it is sunny. a) rains b) rain c) rained 6. A giraffe is … than a kangaroo. a) more tall b) taller c) the tallest 7. They … late for school yesterday. a) are b) were c) was 8. Nothing dangerous … tomorrow. a) to happen b) happens c) will happen 9. Did Ben … Russia last summer? a) visited b) visit c) visits 10. He often … the guitar because he is fond of music. a) plays b) played c) will play
Ответы на вопрос
Отвечает Ракчеева Юля.
-
It doesn't snow in summer. (Correct answer: b) doesn't)
-
Does Dad have any brothers or sisters? (Correct answer: b) Does … have)
-
I go to school by bus. (Correct answer: a) to, by)
-
She goes to work on foot. (Correct answer: b) on)
-
It rained yesterday, but today it is sunny. (Correct answer: c) rained)
-
A giraffe is taller than a kangaroo. (Correct answer: b) taller)
-
They were late for school yesterday. (Correct answer: b) were)
-
Nothing dangerous will happen tomorrow. (Correct answer: c) will happen)
-
Did Ben visit Russia last summer? (Correct answer: b) visit)
-
He often plays the guitar because he is fond of music. (Correct answer: a) plays)
Похожие вопросы
Топ вопросов за вчера в категории Английский язык
Последние заданные вопросы в категории Английский язык
Предметы
-
Математика
-
Литература
-
Алгебра
-
Русский язык
-
Геометрия
-
Английский язык
-
Химия
-
Физика
-
Биология
-
Другие предметы
-
История
-
Обществознание
-
Окружающий мир
-
География
-
Українська мова
-
Информатика
-
Українська література
-
Қазақ тiлi
-
Экономика
-
Музыка
-
Право
-
Беларуская мова
-
Французский язык
-
Немецкий язык
-
МХК
-
ОБЖ
-
Психология
-
Физкультура и спорт
-
Астрономия
-
Кыргыз тили
-
Оʻzbek tili

